Thus, the question becomes whether any other law prohibits an institution of higher education from inquiring into and considering juvenile records as part of the admissions process. We look to Maryland’s juvenile delinquency statute as the most likely place to find such a law. Under that statute, “police records” and “court records” concerning juveniles are generally confidential. CJP § 3-8A-27. More specifically, those juvenile records “may not be divulged, by subpoena or otherwise, except by order of the court upon good cause shown or as otherwise provided in [the Education Article].”