Cabrera v. Mercado , 230 Md. App. 37 ( 2016 )
[…] filed within thirty days after the entry of an appealable interlocutory order, this Court lacks
    jurisdiction to entertain the interlocutory appeal.”); see also Spivery-Jones v. Receivership
    Estate of Trans Healthcare, Inc., 
    438 Md. 330
    , 357-58 (2014) (Where the Court of Appeals
    motion for new trial. A motion to alter or amend a judgment filed after the
    announcement or signing by the trial court of a judgment but before entry of
    the judgment on the docket shall be treated as filed on the same day as, but
    after, the entry on the docket.
    40
    CJP § 12-304 states, in pertinent part:
    Any person may appeal from any order or judgment passed to preserve the
    power or vindicate the dignity of the court and adjudging him in contempt of
    court, including an interlocutory order, remedial in nature, adjudging any
    person in contempt, whether or not a party to the action.
    60
    determined that an order denying a motion to vacate a receivership was not an appealable
    interlocutory order).
    Finally, there is no reading of CJP § 12-303(3)(x) that would allow the order