*553 On appeal, Mr. Heit raises two questions for our review, which we have rephrase
[…] Stansbury, looking to the [FL §] 8-205 factors.
Based on the parties’ stipulation, the court found “that the marital portion of the plaintiffs Oracle 401 (k) plan as of December 2008 [was] $58,382.34, and the non-marital portion [was] 93,297.06.” It then turned to “the real issue ... what’s an equitable thing to do.”
The court then addressed each factor in Maryland Code (2006 Repl. Yol.) § 8-205(b) of the Family Law Article (“FL”).
2 With respect to marital property, it reiterated that*559 the only marital property was the Oracle 401(k) plan. With respect to factor eleven, “any other factor that the [c]ourt considers necessary or appropriate to consider in order to arrive at a fair and equitable monetary award or transfer of an interest in property,” the court stated that it had “to look to what’s happened over the course of the whole proceedings,” noting that “there was a QDRO that was executed” and a “garnishment that happened during the course of time between December 24th, 2008, and today.” The court continued:Ms.