*553 On appeal, Mr. Heit raises two questions for our review, which we have rephrase
[…] JUDGMENT AFFIRMED. COSTS TO BE PAID BY APPELLANT.
. Ms. Stansbury testified that, as of December 24, 2008, her 50% share of the 401 (k) was $66,370.50. The transfer, however, was made in
*557 2010, at which time the total market value was $92,751.24. That amount was reduced to $88,217.32 when the check was issued, for reasons not explained at trial.. Maryland Code (2006 Repl. Vol.) § 8-205(b) of the Family Law Article provides:
The court shall determine the amount and the method of payment of a monetary award, or the terms of the transfer of the interest in property described in subsection (a)(2) of this section, or both, after considering each of the following factors:
(1) the contributions, monetary and nonmonetary, of each party to the well-being of the family;
(2) the value of all property interests of each party;
(3) the economic circumstances of each party at the time the award is to be made;
(4) the circumstances that contributed to the estrangement of the parties;
(5) the duration of the marriage;
(6) the age of each party;
(7) the physical and mental condition of each party;
(8) how and when specific marital property or interest in property described in subsection (a)(2) of this section, was acquired, including the effort expended by each party in accumulating the marital proper
*559 ty or the interest in property described in subsection (a)(2) of this section, or both;(9) the contribution by either party of property described in § 8-201(e)(3) of this subtitle to the acquisition of real property held by the parties as tenants by the entirety;
(10) any award of alimony and any award or other provision that the court has made with respect to family use personal property or the family home; and
(11) any other factor that the court considers necessary or appropriate to consider in order to arrive at a fair and equitable monetary award or transfer of an interest in property described in subsection (a)(2) of this section, or both.
. The judge was not the same judge who heard the case on remand.
. Mr.