Dept. of Health v. Myers ( 2020 )
[…] notice” by Secretary of the State of the company’s failure to redeem the trading stamps);
    Md. Code Ann. (2013) Local Gov’t § 4-406(d) (requiring that “immediately after the first
    publication of the public notice” by the administrative officer of municipality of an
    annexation resolution, the municipality must provide a copy of the notice to the governing
    body of the county where the municipality is located and with any regional or State
    planning agency within the jurisdiction); Md. Code Ann. (1996, 2014 Repl. Vol.) Env’t §
    9-503(d) (the “first publication of notice” of a public hearing before a county “adopts any
    revision or amendment to its county plan or adopts a new county plan” must be “at least
    14 days before the hearing”).
    11
    See, e.g., ET § 5-207(a)(1) (“Regardless of whether a petition for probate has been
    filed, a verified petition to caveat a will may be filed at any time before the expiration of 6