MEMORANDUM OPINION
[…] Id. at 8-9.
. Md.Code Ann., Com. Law §§ 13-101 et seq.
.On November 9, 2012, Farasat filed a "supplemental argument" — essentially reiterating an argument in his opposition — ECF No. 9, to which Wells Fargo responded on November 21, 2012, ECF No. 10. These documents are essentially a surreply and a sursurreply, which are not permitted without the Court's leave; the Court will not consider them. See Local Rule 105.2(a) (D.Md.2012).
. Wells Fargo briefly refers to, but does not discuss, the application of § 2105. See ECF No. 5-2 at 1. That provision is inapplicable to this court. See 28 U.S.C. § 2105 (“There shall be no reversal in the Supreme Court or a court of appeals for error in ruling upon matters in abatement which do not involve jurisdiction.")
. The state court obtained jurisdiction first, but appears to have had no further proceedings than this Court. See ECF No. 5-4. As alleged, state law provides the rules of decision. See ECF No. 1 ¶¶ 51-93. If the state action were pending, it would likely protect the parties' rights.