Trimble Nav. Ltd., 484 F.3d 700, 705 (4th Cir. 2007)). “[I]t is well established that a document attached to a motion to dismiss may be considered when evaluating a motion to dismiss if the document was ‘integral to the complaint and authentic.’” Goines v. Valley Cmty. Servs. Bd., 822 F.3d 159, 164 (4th Cir. 2016) (quoting Trimble, 484 F.3d at 705). ANALYSIS Under Maryland’s Fair Employment Practices Act (“MFEPA”), an employer may not discharge or otherwise discriminate against an employee because of the employee’s disability. Md. Code Ann., State Gov’t § 20-606. Additionally, the employer may not “fail or refuse to make a reasonable accommodation for the known disability of an otherwise qualified employee or an applicant for employment.” Id. In 2007, the Maryland General Assembly amended the MFEPA to provide a private cause of action for employment discrimination. See S.B. 678/H.B. 314, 2007 Md. Laws, Chs. 176 & 177, codified as amended at Md. Code Ann., State Gov’t §§ 20-601, et seq.