Robb v. Foxwell ( 2022 )
[…] ECF No. 9-1 at 71-73. Robb also asserted that the post-conviction court ignored an unspecified violation of Brady v. Maryland, 373 U.S. 83 (1963), and that post-conviction counsel did not share her supplemental petition with Robb until the day of the hearing. Id. The Court of Special Appeals denied leave to appeal by summary opinion and mandate issued on March 9, 2018, and April 9, 2018, respectively, thus concluding all available appellate review. Id. at 74-76; see Md. Code Ann., Cts. & Jud. Proc. Art. § 12-202(1) (“A review by way of certiorari may not be granted by the Court of Appeals in a case or proceeding in which the Court of Special Appeals has denied or granted . . . [l]eave to prosecute an appeal in a post conviction proceeding”). Nonetheless, Robb attempted to petition the Court of Appeals for certiorari review, which it refused.