First, they point to the title of § 3931, which reads “[p]rotection of servicemembers against default judgments.” (emphasis added). But “headings and titles are not meant to take the place of the detailed provisions of the text.” Brotherhood of R.R. Trainmen v. Balt. & O. R. Co., 331 U.S. 519, 528-29 (1947) (“[T]he heading of a section cannot limit the plain meaning of the text.”); Miranda v. Garland, 34 F 4th 338, 355 (4th Cir. 2022) (“While perhaps relevant, a statute’s heading is still far less instructive than its actual text.”). The text of § 3931 simply refers to a “judgment” when referring to the affidavit and attorney-appointment requirements. 50 U.S.C. § 3931(b). As previously noted, the definition of “judgment” in the SCRA is broad. /d. § 3911(9) (“The term ‘judgment’ means any judgment, decree, order, or ruling, final or temporary.”) The use of “any” also dictates breadth, “the word ‘any’ has an expansive meaning.” Alexander v. Carrington Mortg. Servs., LLC, 23 F.4th 370, 376 (4th Cir. 2022) (quoting Ali v. Fed. Bur. of Prisons, 552 U.S. 214, 15 219 (2008)).