See ECF 9-4, at 4. clause. ECF 15, at 5–7; ECF 21, 4–5. However, the defendants’ arguments are unavailing. These statutes do not make the defendants’ promise to arbitrate sufficiently definite. Start with federal law. 15 U.S.C. § 1637(i)(2) requires credit card issuers to “provide a written notice of any significant change . . . in the terms [of a credit card agreement],” including any increase in fee, at least 45 days before the change takes effect. To give effect to this mandate, Regulation Z, 12 C.F.R. § 1026.9(c)(2)(i)(A), requires issuers to send written notice of a significant change in account terms “to each consumer who may be affected . . . at least 45 days prior to the effective date of the change.” Id.