claim that Defendants “manipulated” their Schedule K-1 statements (which are filed with the Internal Revenue Service (“IRS”) as a component of Form 1065) “to conceal hundreds and thousands [of] dollars in distributions Matthew and James received which they fraudulently characterized as loans to themselves from various GC Entities[.]” Id. ¶ 358. Section 7434 states: “If any person willfully files a fraudulent information return with respect to payments purported to be made to any other person, such other person may bring a civil action for damages against the person so filing such return.” 26 U.S.C. § 7434(a). The statute specifies that “[f]or purposes of this section, the term ‘information return’ means any statement described in section 6724(d)(1)(A).” 26 U.S.C. § 7434(f). The parties’ principal dispute with respect to the viability of Count I relates to whether Form 1065 is an “information return” under § 6724(d)(1)(A).