Plaintiffs first argue that Form 1065 qualifies as an “information return” for purposes of § 7434 because it is a “statement of the amount of payments to another person required by” 26 U.S.C. § 6041(a) or (b). ECF 42 at 13. Specifically, Plaintiffs argue that § 6041(a) requires the filing of Form 1065 because it requires the filing of a return for payments of $600 or more by “[a]ll persons engaged in a trade or business and making payment in the course of such trade or business to another person, of rent, salaries, wages premiums, annuities, compensations, remunerations, emoluments, or other fixed or determinable gains profits and income[,]” except for payments to which an enumerated list of other sections applies. 26 U.S.C. § 6041(a). Defendants argue that 26 U.S.C. § 6031, not § 6041, requires the filing of Form 1065. However, § 6031 is not among the enumerated sections specifically excluded from § 6041’s reach.