Crete Carrier Corp. v. Sullivan & Sons, Inc. ( 2022 )
[…] ECF 48-1 at 4. And, the Record Subpoenas enumerated six categories of documents to be produced, as follows, id. at 4-5: 1. All invoices for towing and recovery services provided or performed by you for any vehicle with a GVW of 25,000 pounds or greater at the request of any law enforcement agency;[4] 4 GVW is not defined in the subpoenas. Presumably, it refers to “Gross Vehicle Weight.” See 49 C.F.R. 390.5 (defining “gross vehicle weight rating” as “the value specified by the manufacturer as the loaded weight of a single motor vehicle.”). 2. All invoices for towing and recovery services provided or performed by you for any vehicle with a GVW of 25,000 pounds or greater at the request of any vehicle owner or operator; 3. Any and all documents that evidence, reflect, refer, and/or relate [to] your owners, agents, and/or