(ECF No. 112-1 at p. 7.) The court, however, discerns four specific instances of alleged protected activity:1 (1) Plaintiff’s purported complaint to the ATEC EEO 1 It is unclear whether Plaintiff intended to assert her participation in an EEO investigation resulting from her prior employment with the Army Research Engineering Department Command (“RDECOM”) in June 2012 as protected activity at issue in her interference claim. (ECF No. 114 at p. 2.) Acting as a witness in an EEO investigation is certainly protected participation, see 42 U.S.C. § 12203 (“No person shall discriminate against any individual because such individual . . . made a charge, testified, assisted, or participated in any manner in an investigation, proceeding, or hearing under this chapter.”), but Plaintiff’s allegations otherwise provide no connection between her participation in the RDECOM EEO investigation and the purported delay in responding to her accommodation requests.