But unless the § 1983 plaintiff can point to a constitutional injury caused by the suppression, no § 1983 remedy will lie.”). But even if Plaintiff allege loss of liberty, Prince had adequate evidence to issue citations to him and permissibly decided to do so. See Gerstein v. Pugh, 420 U.S. 103, 119 (1975) (accused is not “entitled to judicial oversight or review of the decision to prosecute”). Plaintiff was charged with failure to obey a traffic control device8 (Md. Code Ann., Transp. § 21-201(a)(1)); reckless and negligent driving (id. at § 21-901.1(a), (b)); and driving while impaired by alcohol (id. at § 21-902(b)(1)(i)). Am. Compl. ¶ 59. Reckless driving is driving “[i]n wanton or willful disregard for the safety of persons or property” or in a manner that indicates the same. Md. Code Ann., Transp. § 21-901.1(a). Negligent driving is driving “in a careless or imprudent manner that endangers any property or the life or person of any individual.” Id. at § 21- 901.1(b). 8 “Traffic control device” is defined as “any sign, signal, marking or device that . . . [i]s placed by authority of an authorized public body or official to regulate, warn, or guide traffic.” Md.