Plaintiff therefore fails to plead that his Fourteenth Amendment rights were violated by Prince’s decision to charge Plaintiff with negligent driving and failure to obey a traffic control device. Further, Prince is correct that the 0.03 result of Plaintiff’s BAC test does not prevent Prince from charging Plaintiff with driving while impaired. See ECF 23-2 at 16– 17. Indeed, “the amount of alcohol in the person’s breath or blood shown by analysis . . . is admissible in evidence . . . .” Md. Code Ann., Cts. & Jud. Proc. § 10-307(a)(1). Based on Plaintiff’s 0.03 BAC, it would “be presumed [at trial] that [Plaintiff] was not under the influence of alcohol and that the person was not driving while impaired by alcohol.” Id. at § 10-307(b). But a “favorable” result on a chemical test is not a prerequisite to Defendant’s decision to charge Plaintiff for driving while impaired.