(ECF No. 433). The Rehabilitation Act provides: The remedies,procedures, and rights set forth in title VI of the Civil Rights Act of 1964 (42 U.S.C. 2000d et seq.) (and in subsection (e)(3) of section 706 of such Act (42 U.S.C. 2000e-5), applied to claims of discrimination in compensation) shall be available to any person aggrieved by any act or failure to act by any recipient of Federal assistance or Federal provider of such assistance under section 794 of this title. 29 U.S.C. § 794a(a)(2). The portion in parentheses—“(and in subsection (e)(3) of section 706 of such Act (42 U.S.C. 2000e-5), applied to claims of discrimination in compensation)”—was added in 2009. See Pub. L. No. 111-2, 123 Stat. 5. Title VI of the Civil Rights Act of 1964 (“Title VI”), which begins at 42 U.S.C. § 2000d, contains no provision that allows prevailing plaintiffs to recover expert fees as a remedy.