Md. Code Ann., Fin. Inst. § 1-306(d); see also ECF No. 1-2 ¶ 96. The statute also makes plain that any “officer, employee, agent, or director” maintains an individual “duty to make a disclosure to an adult protective services program or file a report of financial exploitation under this section.” See Md. Code Ann., Fin. Inst. § 1-306(g). Batth was also familiar with Project SAFE (Stop Adult Financial Exploitation), a public- private partnership in Maryland to protect the elderly from financial exploitation.