In fact, Plaintiff provides no information about the content of Defendants’ communications with her mortgage servicer, beyond the fact that Defendants brought a foreclosure lawsuit and requested fees from her mortgage servicer in relation to that lawsuit. (Compl. 20-24.) Without additional facts, the Court cannot find adequate support for Plaintiff's claims that Defendants violated § 14-202(9), and the Court will dismiss this claim under § 14-202(9). Plaintiff's claim that Defendants violated Md. Code. Ann., Com. Law. § 14-202(8) also fails because Plaintiff did not plead facts sufficient to plausibly allege that Defendants had the requisite knowledge required to violate the statute.> Under the MCDCA, a debt collector may not “[cllaim, attempt, or threaten to enforce a right with knowledge that the right does not exist{.]” Md. Code. Ann., Com. Law. § 14-202(8).