Bircoll v. Miami- Dade, 480 F.3d 1072, 1082 (11th Cir, 2007); see also Lamone, 813 F.3d at 507-08 (“A modification is reasonable if it is ‘reasonable on its face’ or used ‘ordinarily or in the rn of cases’ and will not cause ‘undue hardship.’” (quoting Halpern v. Wake Forest Univ. Health Scis., 669 F.3d 454, 464 (4th Cir. 2012))); Pashby v. Delia, 709 F.3d 307, 323 (4th Cir. 2013). Pursuant to regulations promulgated consistent with the ADA, a public entity must “take appropriate steps to ensure that communications” with disabled persons “are as effective as communications with others.” 28 C.F.R. § 35.160(a). Furthermore, “[a] public entity shall furnish appropriate auxiliary aids and services where necessary to afford individuals with disabilities ... -an equal opportunity to participate in, and enjoy the benefits of, a service, program, or activity of a public entity.” 28 C.F.R. § 35.160(b)(1). It is undisputed that Bridgeford has a disability. Additionally, the record shows that the CapTel phone service became unavailable to Bridgeford on May 25, 2021, denying him access to MCIJ’s telephone services.