This is because default judgment may include interest on the unpaid contributions calculated from the date due until the date paid at the rate of 12% per annum. See ECF No. 1 at 6–7; ECF No. 13-13 at 37; ECF No. 13-14 at 34; ECF No. 13-15 at 36; ECF No. 13-16 at 35; ECF No. 13-17 at 58; see also ECF No. 13- Plaintiffs will also be entitled to post-judgment interest. See 28 U.S.C. § 1961(a) (“Interest shall be allowed on any money judgment in a civil case recovered in a district court.”); see also I.A.M. Nat’l Pension Fund, Plan A, A Benefits v. Slyman Indus., 704 F. Supp. 301, 302–03 (D.D.C.), aff’d, 901 F.2d 127, 129 (D.C. Cir. 1990).