To the extent that Plaintiff truly does seek to assert a claim in Count II under 29 U.S.C. §§ 1104 and 1132(a)(3) for breach of fiduciary duties, such claims are dismissed. But given that Count II appears to cite § 1132 primarily as the cause of action to assert the violation of § 1140 set forth in Count III, the Court will not dismiss Count II entirely from the suit. C. ERISA § 502(c)(1)(B) Claim Defendant finally argues that Count IV of the Amended Complaint, Plaintiff’s claim that Defendant violated § 502(c)(1)(B) of ERISA, 29 U.S.C. § 1132(c)(1)(B), by failing to provide information that she requested, is untimely. That provision states that “[a]ny administrator . . . (B) who fails or refuses to comply with a request for any information which such administrator is required by this subchapter to furnish to a participant or beneficiary . . . may in the court’s discretion be personally liable to such participant or beneficiary in the amount of up to $100 a day from the date of such failure or refusal, and the court may in its discretion order such other relief as it deems proper.” 29 U.S.C. § 1132(c)(1)(B). Because ERISA provides no statute of limitations for actions under this section, “courts must ‘borrow the state law limitations period applicable to claims most closely corresponding to the federal cause of action.’” Pressley v.