ECF No. 122-1 at 14–15. That Article empowers the Maryland Public Service Commission (the “Commission”) to regulate the operations of defined types of energy providers. Under the definitions established by the statute, an “electric company” is “a person who physically transmits or distributes electricity in the State to a retail electric customer.” Md. Code Ann., Pub. Util. § 1-101(h)(1). An “electricity supplier” includes “a person . . . who sells . . . electricity,” id. § 1-101(j)(1); “‘electricity supplier’ includes an electric company, an aggregator, a broker, and a marketer of electricity,” id. § 1-101(j)(2). In other words, all electric companies are electricity suppliers, but not all electricity suppliers are electric companies. Finally, a “public service company” is “a common carrier company, electric company, gas company, . . . or any combination of public service companies.”