A reasonable police officer in Officer McKoy’s position would have believed he had probable cause to affect a seizure. In his opposition, White raises a legal challenge to the applicability of the statute upon which Officer McKoy relied for authority to affect the seizure. Officer McKoy seized White pursuant to Md. Code Ann., Health-Gen § 10-622, which authorizes a peace officer to bring an individual for an emergency evaluation if the officer has “reason to believe that the individual: (1) [h]as a mental disorder; and (2) [p]resents a danger to the life or safety of the individual or of others.” White argues that because Officer McKoy believed his concerning behavior may have been a result of PCP use, Officer McKoy cannot have believed he had a “mental disorder” under the statute.