In the medical device context, delivery is made when the device is surgically implanted. See, e.g., Miller, 121 F. Supp. 2d at 838–39. It is undisputed that the PowerPort was implanted in Wright on September 30, 2011, and suit followed eight years’ later. Thus, the claim on its face appears time-barred. However, Wright counters that Defendants’ fraudulent concealment of the device’s known defects prevents this Court from crediting the affirmative defense at this stage. ECF No. 22 at 10. Wright is correct. See Doll, 814 F. Supp. 2d at 536 (quoting Md. Code Ann., Cts. & Jud. Proc. § 5-203) (limitations tolled if “a cause of action is kept from a party by the fraud of an adverse party.”). The Complaint avers plausibly that because Defendants failed to disclose the true risks of the PowerPort, Wright was likewise kept in the dark about Defendants’ breach of warranty until he required medical attention from the device’s failure.