See ECF No. 11-2 at 11. The IDEA and applicable regulations provide that “[a]fter a child with a disability has been removed from his or her current placement for 10 school days in the same school year, during any subsequent days of removal the public agency must provide services . . . .” 34 C.F.R. § 300.530(b)(2). “Within 10 school days of any decision to change the placement of a child with a disability because of a violation of a code of student conduct … the child’s IEP Team … must review all relevant information in the student’s file … to determine—(i) [i]f the conduct in question was caused by, or had a direct and substantial relationship to, the child’s disability; or (ii) [i]f the conduct in question was the direct result of the [local educational agency]’s failure to implement the IEP.” Id. § 300.530(e)(1). If the IEP Team determines that the conduct was a manifestation of the child’s disability, it should “return the child to the placement from which the child was removed . . . .” Id. § 300.530(f)(2). The IEP Team may do so by providing compensatory services to the child. See G ex rel. RG v. Fort Bragg Dependent Sch., 343 F.3d 295, 309 (4th Cir. 2003).