Ali will not be subjected to prosecution for engaging in any of the activities listed in his amended complaint. In sum, barring any unanticipated changes to this status quo, Mr. Ali is and should feel free to continue boycotting Israel in his personal capacity so long as he 8 Section 9-101(a)(4) of the Criminal Law Article makes it a misdemeanor to “willfully and falsely make an oath or affirmation as to a material fact . . . in an affidavit required by any state . . . government . . . with legal authority to require the issuance of an affidavit.” Section 16-203(a)(12) of the State Finance and Procurement Article states a person “may be debarred from entering into a contract with the State if the person . . . has . . . been found in a final adjudicated decision to have violated” the state’s general Commercial Nondiscrimination Policy, codified in Title 19 of the State Finance and Procurement Article. does not do so in the context of bid formation.