Md. Code. Ann., Tax-Prop. § 14-844. Until that order is entered, the Debtor retains possession and “all rights of ownership over the property.” Md. Code. Ann., Tax-Prop. § 14-830(a). Once the foreclosure order is entered, the buyer is required to pay to the tax collector “the balance of the purchase price . . . in full, together with all taxes and interest and penalties on the taxes accruing after the date of sale.” Md. Code. Ann., Tax-Prop. § 14-818(a)(2). The collector then must distribute “[a]ny balance over the amount required for the payment of taxes, interest, penalties, and costs of sale” to “the person entitled to the balance.” See Md. Code. Ann., Tax-Prop. § 14-818(a)(4)(1). After the buyer makes this payment, the tax collector must deliver to the buyer a deed for the property. Md. Code. Ann., Tax-Prop. §§ 14-831; 14-847(a)(1).