Carter, 153 Md. App. at 210, 835 A.2d at 262. And so, this Court has recognized that, “[a]t most, an acquittal represents a mere finding that the state prosecutor did not sustain its high burden of proof beyond a reasonable doubt that Plaintiff was guilty of the crimes charged.” Kenny, 2008 WL 11425695, at *3. In this case, the undisputed material facts show that the Defendant Officers had probable cause to arrest Plaintiff for trespassing on a posted property under Md. Code Ann., Crim. Law § 6-402 for several reasons. First, the undisputed material facts show that Defendant Officers had “a reasonable ground for belief” that Plaintiff was trespassing on Amick’s property in violation of Maryland law. Under Maryland law, “[a] person may not enter or trespass on property that is posted conspicuously against trespass by: signs placed where they reasonably may be seen.” See Md. Code Ann., Crim. Law § 6-402(a)(1). It is undisputed that, on the date of Plaintiff’s arrest, a “No Trespassing” sign was posted on the driveway that accesses Amick’s employee parking lot near Nealson Street.