As this Court has noted, nothing in the Promoting Interoperability Program authorizes the federal government to create “interoperable health information technology infrastructure” on its own. Beauford, 2023 WL 4237373, at *4 (quoting Doe I v. BJC Health Sys., Civ. No. 22-919-RWS, 2023 WL 369427, at *4 (E.D. Mo. Jan. 10, 2023)); See, e.g., 42 U.S.C. § 300jj-31(a) (“The Secretary shall . . . invest in the infrastructure necessary to allow for and promote the electronic exchange and use of health information.”) As such, Defendant cannot show that its participation in the program fulfilled a basic governmental interest.