But Allstate cites no authority for the proposition. Nor could it. After all, Maryland law permits plaintiffs to bring tortious interference claims based on criminal conduct. K & K, 557 A.2d at 979. Allstate’s argument that Total Recon’s claims must be dismissed because the relevant provisions of the Maryland insurance statute do not provide a private right of action fails.4 b. The merits That leaves the merits question: Whether Total Recon has pled that Allstate interfered with prospective business by violating Ins. §§ 27-303, 27-304, or 10-503. Section 303 provides that it is “an unfair claim settlement practice and a violation of this subtitle for an insurer” to commit certain enumerated acts. Ins. § 27-303. Total Recon alleges that Allstate committed two of them: “refus[ing] to pay a claim for an arbitrary or capricious reason based on all available information,” Ins. § 27-303(2), and “fail[ing] to act in good faith, as defined under § 27-1001 of [the Insurance Code], in settling a first-party claim under a policy of property and casualty insurance,” Ins. § 27- 303(9). ECF 4, ¶ 31(a)–(b). Total Recon has not plausibly alleged that Allstate arbitrarily or capriciously refused to pay a claim.