Ins. § 27-304. Total Recon here reiterates its allegations that Allstate denied claims arbitrarily and capriciously (now in violation of Ins. § 27-304(15)) and did not assess claims in good faith (now in violation of Ins. § 27-304(18)). Because Total Recon has not sufficiently alleged that Allstate violated these provisions once, Total Recon has not sufficiently alleged that Total Recon violated these provisions “with the frequency to indicate [that the violations are] a general business practice” either. Ins. § 27-304. So Total Recon has failed to plead that Allstate violated Ins. §§ 27-304(15) and 27-304(18). Total Recon also alleges that Allstate violated Ins. § 27-304(3), which prohibits “fail[ing] to adopt and implement reasonable standards for the prompt investigation of claims that arise under policies,” and Ins. § 27-304(8), which bars “attempt[ing] to settle a claim for less than the amount to which a reasonable person would expect to be entitled after studying written or printed advertising material accompanying, or made part of, an application.” The Court takes each in turn. Total Recon does not spell out its theory of how Allstate’s conduct violated Ins. § 27-304(3).