Thus, counts two through sixteen are dismissed without prejudice.12 C. Defendant’s Motion to Dismiss for Failure to State a Claim Proceeding to Defendant’s motion to dismiss for failure to state a claim, the Court is left with only Plaintiff’s claim for discrimination under Title VI of the Civil Rights Act of 1964.13 ECF 20, at 34–36. Title VI provides that no person shall, “on the ground of race, color, or national origin, be excluded from participation in, be denied the benefits of, or be subjected to discrimination under any program or activity receiving Federal financial assistance.” 42 U.S.C. § 2000d. This extends to any “college, university, or other postsecondary institution, or a public system of higher education” which receives federal funding. Id. § 2000d–4a(2)(A).