Plaintiffs’ citations to the MWPCL indicate (1) that the term “wage” as used therein includes “overtime wages” and “any other remuneration promised for service” (Md. Code Ann. Lab. & Empl. § 3-501); (2) the frequency by which a covered employee must be paid (Md. Code Ann. Lab. & Empl. § 3-502), and (3) that the Court may award treble damages to an employee in “an amount not exceeding 3 times the wage, and reasonable counsel fees and other costs” should the Court conclude that Defendants violated the MWPCL and not as a result of a bona fide dispute (Md. Code Ann. Lab & Empl. § 3-507). See (ECF No. 34-1 at 10; ECF No. 50-1 at 8). Plaintiffs additionally emphasizes that § 3-502 prohibits “An agreement to work for less than the wage required under this subtitle.” Md. Code Ann. Lab. & Empl. § 3-502(f).