What is it going to take for the staff to stop him from stalking me.” (ECF No. 1-1 at 3.) While this provides sufficient clarity and detail—as required by the grievance procedure—regarding allegations against Tate, it does not do so with respect to the other Defendants. Thus, the Complaint will be dismissed as to MCCF Director, Abello, and Nash. Nash argues that McKinnon failed to exhaust his administrative remedies because McKinnon accepted the suggested solution, and did not further appeal it. (ECF No. 19-1.) Tate argues that under Md. Code Ann., Cts. & Jud. Proc. § 5-1003, McKinnon was required to pursue to completion “all appropriate proceedings for appeal of the administrative disposition, including any available proceedings for judicial review.” (ECF No. 19-1 at 6.) The Court disagrees. The PLRA is a federal law, and Maryland statutory law has no bearing on how exhaustion of administrative remedies is determined under its provisions. Indeed, judicial review is not necessary for proper PLRA exhaustion.