See id. Indeed, as the court more recently stated, Okwa, 360 Md. at 190, 757 A.2d at 134: “One of the many powers given to police officers in this State is the authority, under certain circumstances, to make arrests without an arrest warrant. The boundaries of this particular authority are defined in the Maryland Code.” Willful failure to obey a reasonable and lawful order by a police officer is a misdemeanor. See C.L. § 10-201(c)(3); C.L. § 10-201(d) (“A person who violates this section is guilty of a misdemeanor . . . .”). And, C.P. § 2-202 provides: “A police officer who has probable cause to believe that a felony or misdemeanor is being committed in the presence or within the view of the police officer may arrest without a warrant any person whom the police officer reasonably believes to have committed the crime.” Therefore, under Maryland statutory law, probable cause may legally justify a warrantless arrest for a felony and a warrantless arrest for a misdemeanor.