Jd. at 07:23-08:20. Plaintiffs mother explained that the car was registered in her name and that the vehicle was insured through State Farm. Jd. at 08:20-08:35. She stated she would contact her insurance agent and ‘have them send the information to Plaintiff s phone. /d. at 08:50-09:32., As the investigation into the issue of the vehicle’s insurance status was ongoing, Officer > The vehicle was not displaying a front license plate, see Def. Ex. D, ECF 16 (“Def. Ex. 16D”), ‘at 02:02-02:08, as required by Maryland law. Md. Code Ann., Transp, § 13-411(a) (“On a vehicle for which two registration plates are required, one plate shall be attached on the front and the other on the rear of the vehicle.”). ® This piece of evidence was received by the Court as a physical exhibit and shows footage from Officer Leatherman’s body camera beginning at 10:40 AM. Def.