For the following reasons, Defendant’s motion to dismiss will be denied. A. Relation Back Defendant contends that Plaintiff’s claims for unpaid minimum wages and retaliation under EPSLA do not relate back to the original complaint and are therefore barred by EPSLA’s statute of limitations under 29 U.S.C. § 255(a). (ECF No. 18-1, at 2–4). In the enforcement provisions for unpaid sick leave and unlawful termination, EPSLA § 5105 incorporates 29 U.S.C. § 217 of the Fair Labor Standards Act (“FLSA”), which in turn incorporates the statute of limitations provision in § 255(a). Section 255(a) provides that a suit “may be commenced within two years after the cause of action accrued, and every such action shall be forever barred unless commenced within two years after the cause of action accrued, except that a cause of action arising out of a willful violation may be commenced within three years after the cause of action accrued[.]” 29 U.S.C. § 255(a). Plaintiff’s original complaint was filed just under three years after he tried to return to work when his quarantine period ended. Defendant acknowledges that the three-year statute of limitations would apply to a willful violation.