BOP has discretion under the FSA to determine Hernandez’s risk of recidivism and has done so by creating PATTERN and classifying convictions under 18 U.S.C. § 922(g) as violent offenses for the purposes of PATTERN assessments. Thus, as BOP correctly accounted for Hernandez’s violent offense, he is not entitled to have his score recalculated. Even though Hernandez currently carries a high PATTERN score, he is still eligible to receive earned time credits under 18 U.S.C. § 3632(d) because his conviction is not a disqualifying offense. See 18 U.S.C. § 3632(d)(4)(D). However, due to his high PATTERN score, Hernandez cannot have those earned time credits applied to his sentence.” 18 U.S.C. § 3624(g)(1)(B) (eligible prisoners have “shown through the periodic risk reassessments a demonstrated recidivism risk reduction or has maintained a minimum or low recidivism risk, during the prisoner’s term of imprisonment.”). As such, Hernandez is not entitled to habeas relief. Ill. CONCLUSION For the reasons set forth above, the Court will grant Respondent’s Motion to Dismiss, or in the Alternative for Summary Judgment. A separate Order follows.