Liberally construing the Petition, Hernandez is contending that his underlying conviction is not a crime of violence under 18 U.S.C. § 16 and therefore additional PATTERN points should not have been added to his score for having been convicted of a violent offense and his earned time credits should be applied. Erickson v. Pardus, 551 U.S. 89, 94 (2007) (“A court liberally construes a pro se party’s filing and holds it to a less stringent standard than an attorney’s filing.”). Plaintiff asserts that 18 U.S.C. § 16! “contains elements in which courts ' This section defines “crime of violence” as “(a) an offense that has as an element the use, attempted use, or threatened use of physical force against the person or property of another, or (b) any other offense that is a felony consider what crime are in fact crimes of violence.” ECF No. 1 at 7. However, this statutory definition does not apply to PATTERN risk assessments, which is not dictated by statute.