The Court will therefore set in a hearing to occur on October 17, 2024 at 10:00 a.m.” After such hearing, the Court will make findings related to just compensation and will rule on Amtrak’s Motion for Summary Judgment and for Other Relief. B. Notice In the interest of ensuring that all parties may be adequately heard in this matter, the Court will direct Amtrak to provide notice to the non-appearing Defendants of its Motion for Summary Judgment and of this Memorandum and Order in the same manner that it provided such notice in related cases. Il. Motions for Disbursement 49 U.S.C. § 24311(b)(4) provides that “[o]n application of a party, the court may order immediate payment of any part of the amount deposited in the court for the compensation to be awarded.” Further, Federal Rule of Civil Procedure 71.1(c)(4) provides that notice must be served on all defendants, no matter when such defendants were added to the action, and that “[t]he court, meanwhile, may order any distribution of a deposit that the facts warrant.”