See, e.g., Mountain Valley Pipeline, LLC v. 0.15 Acres of Land by Hale, Civ. No. 19-00181, 2020 WL 365506, at *4 (W.D. Va. Jan. 22, 2020), aff'd, 827 F. App’x 346 (4th Cir. 2020) (explaining that “Rule 56 applies in this case because the rule governing condemnation proceedings in federal court (Rule 71.1) has no provisions governing summary judgment” and that “[s]ummary judgment is appropriately granted in a condemnation case when there is no genuine issue of material fact regarding the fair market value of the property to be taken”). Further, under 49 U.S.C. § 24311(b)(3), “[a]fter a hearing, the court shall make a finding on the amount that is just compensation for the interest in the property and enter judgment awarding that amount and | The Court notes that Amtrak has properly served all Defendants in this case. (See ECF No. 19 (Status Report detailing status upon all Defendants).) interest on it.”