A pretrial conference in the Proceeding is currently set in the Bankruptcy Court for late September. Adv. No. 24-00082, ECF 26. In contrast, this Court’s trial calendar, for the purposes of scheduling Court hearings, is full through Fall 2025. Thus, keeping the Proceeding in the Bankruptcy Court promotes considerations of efficiency and expediency. Under § 157(c), the Bankruptcy Court may “hear a proceeding that is not a core proceeding but that is otherwise related to a case under title 11,” and, after overseeing discovery and taking evidence, “submit proposed findings of fact and conclusions of law” for this Court to consider before entering a final judgment. See In re Erickson, 2012 WL 1999493, at *3-*4; Albert v.