Compl., Adv. No. 24-00082, ECF 1. On May 1, 2024, Loyal Source filed a motion for permissive withdrawal of the reference of the adversary proceeding pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 157(d). Adv. No. 24-00082, ECF 5. Kore opposed the motion to withdraw, Adv. No. 24-00082, ECF 17, and the Trustee joined in the opposition, Adv. No. 24-00082, ECF 18. Loyal Source did not reply. Accordingly, the motion to withdraw is ripe. II. LEGAL STANDARD 28 U.S.C. § 157(d) provides in pertinent part that a district court, in its discretion, “may withdraw, in whole or in part, any case or proceeding referred under this section . . . on timely motion of any party, for cause shown.” “The district court has broad discretion in deciding whether reference could be withdrawn for cause shown.” In re Millenium Studios, Inc., 286 B.R. 300, 303 (D. Md. 2022) (internal quotation marks and citation omitted).