(See id at {| 14, 176.) And DiPaola was assigned to a workplace where she reported, in some capacity, to employees of both Aramark and the County. (See id. at 17, 19, 24, 37.) Under Butler, these allegations reach a critical mass by satisfying five of the overall nine factors, including two of the three most important. DiPaola has thus adequately pled the County’s joint-employer status. 2. DiPaola Has Not Adequately Pled that the County Was Her Primary Employer. All joint employment relationships under the FMLA consist of one “primary” employer and at least one “secondary” employer. See 29 C.F.R. § 825.106(c)(e). Their duties differ in important respects. For instance, “only the primary employer is responsible for giving required [FMLA] notices to its employees, providing FMLA leave, and maintain[ing] . . . health benefits.” Id. § 825.106(c). And it is the primary employer, not a secondary employer, that is accountable for job restoration following a covered absence, with one narrow, unrelated exception for employees of temporary placement agencies.