See Butler, 793 F.3d at 414; Payne v. Medstar Health, Inc., Civ. No. RDB-21-2841, 2022 WL 17584375, at *6 & n.3 (D. Md. Dec. 12, 2022). The three “most important”—though not dispositive—Butler factors are (1) authority to hire and fire the individual; (2) day-to-day supervision of the individual, including employee discipline; and (3) whether the putative employer furnishes the relevant equipment and “More specifically, if an employee “performs work which simultaneously benefits two or more employers,” 29 C.F.R. § 825.106(a), a joint employment relationship for FMLA purposes “generally will be considered to exist” when, for instance, one employer “acts directly or indirectly in the interest of the other employer in relation to the employee,” id. § 825.106(a)(2), or when both employers “are not completely dissociated with respect to the employee’s employment and may be deemed to share control of the employee, directly or indirectly, because one employer controls, is controlled by, or is under common control with the other employer,” id. § 825.106(a)(3). premises.