Section 303(a) of the LMRA, in turn, provides that “[i]t shall be unlawful . . . for any labor organization to engage in any activity or conduct defined as an unfair labor practice” under § 8(b)(4) of the NLRA. 29 U.S.C. § 187(a). Section 303(b) provides a private right of action for “[w]hoever shall be injured in his business or property by reason or any violation of subsection (a)[.]” 29 U.S.C. § 187(b).