Env't Tr. Sols., Inc., No. 15-3063-PWG, 2018 WL 2237127, at *7 (D.Md. May 16, 2018) (quoting Brown v. Am. Insts. For Rsch., 487 F.Supp. 2d 613, 616 (D.Md. 2007)). Therefore, Plaintiffs’ service appears to be insufficient under Maryland law. Plaintiffs’ service also appears to be improper under Indiana law. Under Indiana law, to serve process on a represented entity, a plaintiff must serve the “registered agent,” or if there is no registered agent or after “reasonable diligence,” the registered agent cannot be served, plaintiff can serve the entity by registered or certified mail. Ind. Code § 23-0.5-4-10(a)-(b) (2018). Additionally, if process “cannot be served on an entity under subsection (a) or (b), service may be made by handing a copy to the individual in charge of any regular place of business or activity . . . .” Ind. Code § 23-0.5-4-10(c) (2018).