Paul Beaudry v. Alan Harding , 2014 Me. LEXIS 137 ( 2014 )
[…] granting summary judgment in Harding’s favor.
    The entry is:
    Judgment affirmed.
    On the briefs:
    Michael J. Waxman, Esq., Portland, for appellant Paul Beaudry
    Wendell G. Large, Esq., and Heidi J. Hart, Esq., Richardson,
    Whitman, Large & Badger, Portland, for appellees Alan
    Harding, et al.
    At oral argument:
    Michael J. Waxman, Esq., for appellant Paul Beaudry
    Heidi J. Hart, Esq., for appellees Alan Harding, et al.
    Cumberland County Superior Court docket number CV-2013-446
    FOR CLERK REFERENCE ONLY
    31 M.R.S. § 703(2) (2009) (following the sections pertaining to voluntary and judicial dissolution and
    stating that “[u]pon dissolution of a limited liability company . . . the persons winding up a limited
    liability company’s affairs . . . may prosecute and defend suits”).
    

Document Info

Docket Number: Docket Cum-14-150

Citation Numbers: 2014 ME 126, 104 A.3d 134, 2014 Me. LEXIS 137

Judges: Saufley, Alexander, Silver, Mead, Gorman, Hjelm

Filed Date: 11/13/2014

Precedential Status: Precedential