In re Child of Haley L. , 211 A.3d 1148 ( 2019 )
[…] 11
    mother, this time through counsel. The court did not err in holding a trial and
    entering a judgment in this matter upon finding that service was adequate.6
    B.       Finding of Department’s Provision of Adequate Rehabilitation and
    Reunification Services
    [¶19] When a child protection proceeding has begun, the Department
    must produce a rehabilitation and reunification plan that identifies “the
    problems that present a risk of harm to the child” and “the services needed to
    address those problems,” 22 M.R.S. § 4041(1-A)(A)(1)(a), and the Department
    must “[m]ake good faith efforts to cooperate with the parent in the pursuit of
    the plan,” 22 M.R.S. § 4041(1-A)(A)(3). See In re Daniel H., 
    2017 ME 89
    , ¶ 15,
    
    160 A.3d 1182
    .          We review for clear error the court’s finding that the
    Department satisfied its statutory obligations. See In re Child of Radience K.,
    
    2019 ME 73