CENTRAL MAINE POWER COMPANY v. MAINE COMMISSION ON GOVERNMENTAL ETHICS AND ELECTION PRACTICES ( 2024 )
[…] Id. § 1064(1)(E). A “foreign government-owned entity” means “any entity in which a foreign government owns or controls more than 50% of its equity or voting shares.” Id. § 1064(1)(F).