414 Mich. 102 (1982) 323 N.W.2d 912 JOHNSON
[…] We would reverse the judgment of the Court of Appeals that MCL 418.361(2)(g); MSA 17.237(361)(2)(g) violates the plaintiff's due process and equal protection rights, and would affirm the decision of the Workers' Compensation Appeal Board.
FITZGERALD and RYAN, JJ., concurred with COLEMAN, C.J.
NOTES
[1] 409 Mich. 897 (1980). 1980 PA 357 renumbers the provision (3)(g) but the pertinent statutory language remains the same.
[2] Burke v Ontonagon County Road Comm, 391 Mich. 103, 114; 214 NW2d 797 (1974).
[3] Apparently the closest thing to a definition of total incapacity is found in MCL 418.351; MSA 17.237(351), as follows: "While the incapacity for work resulting from a personal injury is total". In practice, total incapacity is found by a referee in the first instance and may result, it appears, from any injury.