As indicated earlier, MCL 324.5904(3) only requires that the certificate “state the total acquisition cost of the facility entitled to the exemption.” To the extent that plaintiffs alleged that they relied on the omitted information and sought to revoke the amended certificates, effective December 31, 1997, plaintiffs’ claim is not actionable because MCL 324.5906(1)(a) only permits revocation if the “certificate was obtained by fraud or misrepresentation” and MCL 324.5906(2) only provides for repayment when a certificate is revoked in the amount of “all taxes that would have been payable if a certificate had not been issued.” EES Coke did not obtain any certificate from plaintiffs. We therefore conclude that the petition and supporting documents were legally insufficient to set forth a claim for revocation under MCL 324.5906(1)(a).