Even if this information was required and plaintiffs could establish that materials were captured or recovered from the pollution control facilities underlying each of the five certificates, plaintiffs did not establish that the omitted information was material to the issuance of the amended certificates. As indicated earlier, MCL 324.5904(3) only requires that the certificate “state the total acquisition cost of the facility entitled to the exemption.”