In Re Application of MICHIGAN CONSOLIDATED
[…] then leave it to this Court to locate authority to support that position. Bronson Methodist Hosp v
    Michigan Assigned Claims Facility, 
    298 Mich. App. 192
    , 199; 826 NW2d 197 (2012).
    -5-
    We hold that the PSC did not err by approving the IRM, and that the PSC’s order is not
    unlawful or unreasonable in this regard.
    Next, ABATE argues that the IRM violates MCL 460.6a(2) and constitutes an unlawful
    adjustment clause because it does not provide for a full and complete hearing prior to an
    adjustment in the rates. We disagree.
    MCL 460.6a(2) provides in pertinent part:
    (2) The commission shall adopt rules and procedures for the filing, investigation,
    and hearing of petitions or applications to increase or decrease utility rates and
    charges as the commission finds necessary or appropriate to enable it to reach a
    final decision with respect to petitions or applications within a period of 12
    months from the filing of the complete petitions or applications. The commission
    shall not authorize or approve adjustment clauses that operate without notice and
    an opportunity for a full and complete hearing, and all such clauses shall be
    abolished. . . . As used in this section:
    (a) “Full and complete hearing” means a hearing that provides interested parties a
    reasonable opportunity to present and cross-examine evidence and present