OV 13 addresses a continuing pattern of criminal behavior. Fifty points may be assessed if the “offense was part of a pattern of felonious criminal activity involving 3 or more sexual penetrations against a person or persons less than 13 years of age.” MCL 777.43(1)(a). But in scoring OV 13, the trial court may not score conduct scored in OV 11 except “for offenses related to membership in an organized criminal group or that are gang-related.” MCL 777.43(2)(c). In this case, the presentence information report scored OV 13 at zero points and there is no record evidence that the trial court disagreed with that score. Nevertheless, we conclude that the error in scoring OV 11 was harmless.