The trial court noted that defendant was not charged with the sexual assault and that the court had excluded evidence on that incident at the trial. The prosecutor agreed to strike the sexual assault language. On our review of the PSIR, we note, however, that the language has not been redacted as agreed upon; this forms the basis of one of defendant’s arguments on appeal. With regard to the offense variables (OVs), defendant was assessed 25 points for OV 9, MCL 777.39(1)(b) (“10 or more victims who were placed in danger of physical injury or death”). The remaining OVs were assessed zero points, and defendant’s total OV score of 25 points placed him at OV Level III on the grid for Class B offenses. MCL 777.63. Defendant did not challenge the scoring of OV 9 at sentencing, in a motion for resentencing, or in a motion to remand.