Id.,unpub op at 4. On remand, the trial court, declining to resentence defendant, concluded that it would have imposed the same sentence under advisory
[…] Instead, the remand was for the trial court to determine whether it would have imposed a materially different sentence in light of Lockridge and the now-advisory guidelines. The trial court answered in the negative, declining to order resentencing. This did not open the door for defendant, on further appellate review, to set forth a host of arguments challenging the length of the sentence that had not been previously presented, but which could have been raised by defendant. Defendant’s arguments exceed the 2 MCL 769.34(10) provides, in relevant part, that “[i]f a minimum sentence is within the appropriate guidelines sentence range, the court of appeals shall affirm that sentence and shall not remand for resentencing absent an error in scoring the sentencing guidelines or inaccurate information relied upon in determining the defendant’s sentence.” The Schrauben panel stated that “Lockridge did not alter or diminish MCL 769.34(10).”