A trial court’s scoring decisions must be supported by a preponderance of the evidence. People v Ostanowski,
481 Mich. 103, 111; 748 NW2d 799 (2008). “A sentencing court may consider all record evidence before it when calculating the guidelines, including . . . testimony taken at a . . . trial.” People v Johnson,
298 Mich. App. 128, 131; 826 NW2d 170 (2012) (citation omitted). Offense variable 19 is to be scored where there is a “threat to the security of a penal institution or court or interference with the administration of justice or the rendering of emergency services.” MCL 777.49. Ten points are to be scored when the “offender otherwise interfered with or attempted to interfere with the administration of justice.” MCL 777.49(c). The plain meaning of the phrase “interfere with the administration of justice” is “to oppose so as to hamper, hinder, or obstruct the act or process of administering judgment of individuals or causes by judicial process.” People v Hershey,
303 Mich.